Schedule: Day 1

Tuesday March 8, 2022

Schedule: Day 2

Wednesday March 9, 2022

Schedule: Day 3

Thursday March 10, 2022

7:30 am - 8:30 am

  • Registration and Breakfast
  • (Hotel Lobby and Grand Ballroom)

 

8:00 am - 7:00 pm

  • Industry Exhibit
  • (Pavillion Ballroom & Foyer)

 

8:30 am - 9:00 am

  • Opening Ceremony & Welcome Address
  • Master of Ceremonies: Jonathan Butt, Director IT Services, College of the Rockies and Katie Tuck, CIO, University of the Fraser Valley, Bala Kathiresan, President & CEO, BCNET
  • (Grand Ballroom) **Virtual Experience Pass**
  •  
  • Opening Keynote: Dr. Elizabeth Dunn 
  • (Grand Ballroom) **Virtual Experience Pass**

 

  • (Grand Ballroom) **Virtual Experience Pass**
  •  

BREAK

10:30 am - 11:15 am

  • Refreshment Break
  • (Junior/Pavillion Ballroom)
  •  

11:15 am – 12:00 Pm

12:00 PM - 1:30 Pm 

  • Lunch Break
  • (Grand Ballroom)
    Visit the Industry Expo in the Junior & Pavillion Ballroom & Foyer
  •  

1:30 Pm – 2:15 Pm

 

2:15 Pm - 2:45 PM 

  • Transition

 

2:45 Pm - 3:15 Pm

  • (Grand Ballroom) **Virtual Experience Pass**

 

3:15 Pm - 3:45 Pm

  • (Grand Ballroom) **Virtual Experience Pass**

 

3:45 Pm - 4:15 PM 

  • Refreshment Break
  • (Junior/Pavillion Ballroom)

 

4:15 Pm – 5:00 Pm

 

5:00 PM - 7.00 Pm 

  • Join us at the 2022 Summit Welcome Reception
  • This is a great time to reconnect with your colleagues and enjoy some delicious food and beverages. 
  • (Grand Ballroom) 
  •  
  •  

 

 

8:00 am - 9:00 AM

  • Registration and Breakfast
  • (Hotel Lobby and Grand Ballroom)

 

8:30 am - 5:00 pm

  • Industry Exhibit
  • (Pavillion Ballroom & Foyer)
  •  

9:00 am - 10:00 am

9:00 am - 9:45 am

9:45 am - 10:15 Am

  • Transition

 

10:15 am – 10:45 Am

 

10:45 am - 11:15 am

  • Refreshment Break
  • (Grand Ballroom)

 

11:15 am - 12:15 pm

12:15 Pm – 12:20 Pm

  • Early Registration Prize Draw to win an iPad and an Apple Watch! **You must be present to win!**
  • (Grand Ballroom)

12:15 Pm – 1:45 Pm

  • Lunch Break
  • (Grand Ballroom)
  •  

1:45 Pm – 2:30 Pm

 

2:30 Pm – 2:45 Pm

  • Transition

 

2:45 pm – 3:30 pm

3:30 Pm – 4:00 Pm

  • Refreshment Break
  • (Junior/Pavillion Ballroom)

 

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Keynote: Tanya McCready
  • (Grand Ballroom) **Virtual Experience Pass**

 

6:00 Pm – 11:00 Pm

  • Join us for the BCNET Night Out!
    Tickets are now SOLD OUT
  • (Colony Bar, 965 Granville Street)

 

 

 

 

8:00 am - 9:00 AM

  • Registration and Breakfast
  • (Hotel Lobby and Grand Ballroom)

 

9:00 am – 9:45 Am

 

9:45 am – 10:15 am

  • Refreshment Break
  • (Junior/Pavillion Ballroom)

 

10:15 am – 11:00 am

 

11:00 am – 11:30 Am

  • Transition
  •  

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

 

12:00 Pm – 1:30 PM

  • Lunch Break
  • (Grand Ballroom)

 

1:30 pm – 2:15 pm

2:15 Pm – 2:45 PM

  • Transition

 

2:45 PM – 3:15 PM

 

3:15 PM – 3:45 PM

  • Refreshment Break
  • (Grand Ballroom)

 

3:45 PM – 4:45 PM

 

4:45 PM – 5:00 PM

  • Closing Ceremony - Closing Remarks
  • Bala Kathiresan, President & CEO, BCNET Master of Ceremonies: Jonathan Butt, Director IT Services, College of the Rockies and Katie Tuck, CIO, University of the Fraser Valley
  • (Grand Ballroom)